|
Member Login
Serving Central Massachusetts & Metrowest, USA
Toggle navigation
Home
About Rotary
Calendar
Rotary Overview
Discover Local Clubs
Find Clubs Around The World
What Membership Can Do For You
Club Membership Plan Template - PDF Dowload
Our Clubs' Charter Dates
Meet Our District Team
Our Past District Governors
Youth & Scholarships
Youth Services Overview
Youth Protection Video
Student Protection Brochure
Non-Youth-Exchange Waiver (ESSEX)
Contact District Youth Protection Officer, Steve Sager
RYLA Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
RYLA Home Page
RYLA for Rotary Clubs
Contact RYLA
ESSEX Global Student Exchange Program
Rotaract
About Rotaract
Contact District Rotaract Chair, Susan Rack
Interact
About Interact
Contact District Interact Chair, Mark Messina
Scholarships & Awards
Rotary International Scholarship
David and Eleanor Morley Endowed Global Grant Scholarship
Peace Fellowships
CORI Form
Service Projects
Rotary Day of Service
Projects Lifecycle Resources
Projects Committee Handbook
What Volunteers Want
Rotary Day at the United Nations
Service - In-Club Project Ideas
Contact District Service Chair, Karin Gaffney
Member Resources
District Conference
District Learning Assembly
District Newsletter Archive
Learning
Club Leaders Resources
Rotary Club Central (Rotary International login required)
District Bylaws - Amended 2021 - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
Charity Fund Bylaws - Amended 2018 - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
How the District Charity Fund Helps Clubs
District Directory 2023-2024 - White Pages & Bylaws - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
Foundation & Grants Resources
About The Rotary Foundation
Contact the District Foundation Chair, Roy Balfour
Contribute to the Foundation
Annual Fund
Endowment Fund
Donor Recognition for Individuals and Clubs
Ways to Give
District 7910 Charity Fund
General Grant Information
Grant Funding Qualification
Rotary Areas of Focus Policy Statements
ClubRunner Grants-Module Guide for Clubs
How to Access ClubRunner Grant Module
How to Enter Club Foundation/Annual Fund Goals
District Grant Information
About District Grants
District Grant Summary
District Grant Activities - Eligible and Ineligible
District Grant Management Policy
District Grant Management Training
District Grant Scoring Rubric
District Grant Memorandum of Understanding
Global Grant Information
About Global Grants
Global Grant Management Training
Global Grant Terms and Conditions
Global Grant Proposal Form
Global Grant Community-Assessment Tools
Foundation Committee Minutes & Archives
D7910 - Q1 2017-2018 Foundation Committee Meeting 8-3-17 - PDF Download
Archive of 'Foundation Note' Articles
End Polio
Foundation Programs
NICU Webcams (formerly NICView)
Public Image Resources
Submit Website Content / Contact the Public Image Team
Rotary Public Image
Rotary Branding Guidelines
PR Best Practices
PR Training Materials
Online Resources for PR and Promotion
World Disability Advocacy Club and Disabilities Advisors Group
Rotary Day of Service
Environmental Action Group
Membership Resources
Rotary@Work
Social Equity Task Force
Speakers Bureau
Calendar
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Karin Gaffney
District Governor
Nashoba Valley
District Executives
Steven Sager
Governor Elect
Westborough
Pamela Dalton
Governor Nominee
Billerica
Diana Nestorova
Governor Nominee Designate
Acton-Boxborough
Patricia Doyle
Immediate PDG
Northborough
Jack Hoell
District Treasurer
Neponset Valley Sunrise
Michelle Gasbarro
District Secretary
Montachusett Area
Sanjay Deshpande
Foundation Chair
Wachusett Area (W.B.H)
Michelle Gasbarro
Grants Chair
Montachusett Area
Jim Fusco
Trustees Chair
Montachusett Area
Patricia Doyle
Nomination Chair
Northborough
Ron Bott
Membership Chair
Nashoba Valley
Doug Detweiler
Resolutions Chair
Concord Rotary
Lindsay Dean
District Conference Chair
Ayer
Karin Gaffney
District Council Chair
Nashoba Valley
Pamela Dalton
Visioning Chair
Billerica
Tom Polito
Insurance Chair
Neponset Valley Sunrise
Klaus Hachfeld
Awards Co-Chair
Sturbridge
Bob Cassidy
Awards Co-Chair
Bedford
Karin Gaffney
Public Image Chair
Nashoba Valley
Diana Nestorova
Youth Service Chair
Acton-Boxborough
Christine Pinney
RYLA Chair
Bedford
Marcia Davis
ESSEX Chair
Auburn
Bob Anthony
Interact Co Chair
Wellesley
Susan Rack
Rotaract Chair
Brookline Rotary
Steven Sager
UN Day Trip Chair
Westborough
Tony Gasbarro
Youth Protection Officer
Montachusett Area
Richard Manelis
Parliamentarian
Framingham
Victor T. Tom
Bandey-Hefler Exchange Chair
Bedford
Victor T. Tom
Fellowship Exchange Chair
Bedford
Carol Toomey
Council on Legislation Chair (COL)
Nashoba Valley
Jim Fusco
Council on Legislation (COL) Alternate
Montachusett Area
Richard Manelis
International Service Chair
Framingham
Dave Kaiser
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Chair
Westborough
Dana Gray
Shelter Box Representative
Nashoba Valley
Jim Fusco
International Convention Chair Toronto
Montachusett Area
Cheryl Rosen
Archivist
Hudson
Clifford Rober
Sergeant-at-Arms
Bedford
Karin Gaffney
Coordinator of Assistant Governors (CAG)
Nashoba Valley
Pamela Dalton
Visioning Chair
Billerica
Karin Gaffney
Webmaster
Nashoba Valley
Klaus Hachfeld
RAAGNE Chair
Sturbridge
Chuck Moran
Crutches for Africa Chair
Dracut
Bob Guernsey
Flag & Banner Chair
Tyngsboro/Dunstable
Steven Levitsky
Speaker Chair
Concord Rotary
Patricia Doyle
Visioning Coordinator
Northborough
Lynn Faust
District Service Chair
Marlborough
Lilia Weisfeldt
District Planning Committe Chair
Watertown
Ron Bott
Advisor at Large
Nashoba Valley
Sharon Spaulding
Interact Co Chair
Concord Rotary
Susan Peghiny
District Fellowships Chair
Newton Rotary
Peggy Sheldon
Awards Co Chair '18-'19
Marlborough
Laura Spear
Awards Co Chair '18-'19
Nashoba Valley
Phil Sandler
Polio Chair
Brookline Rotary
District Officers and Directors
Dave Frazier
District Trustee TE 2018
Worcester
Paul Gauvin
District Trustee TE 2019
Fitchburg
John Tata
District Trustee TE 2020
Leominster
Marcia Davis
District Trustee TE 2018
Auburn
Lindsey Morris
District Trustee TE 2019
Framingham
Roger Hartley
District Trustee TE 2020
Littleton
Assistant/Area Governors
Paul Gauvin
Area 1A
Fitchburg
Karen Fusco
Area 1B
Fitchburg
Jim Fusco
Area 1C
Montachusett Area
Karin Gaffney
Area 2A
Nashoba Valley
Leonore Ouellette
Area 2B
Dracut
Kathy Wilfert
Area 3A
Westborough
Elliott Rittenberg
Area 3C
Westborough
Tony Gasbarro
Area 4A
Montachusett Area
Karin Gaffney
Area 4B
Nashoba Valley
Elliott Rittenberg
Area 5A
Westborough
Leonore Ouellette
Area 5B
Dracut
Karen Wetmore
Area 6A
Needham
Karin Gaffney
Area 6B
Nashoba Valley
Judy Merriman
Area 7A
Shrewsbury
Cliff Gerber
Area 2C
Shrewsbury
Pamela Dalton
Area 5C
Billerica
Cliff Gerber
Area 6C
Shrewsbury
Diana Nestorova
Area 3A
Acton-Boxborough
Pamela Dalton
Area 3A
Billerica
Karin Gaffney
Area 3B
Nashoba Valley
Judy Merriman
Area 3 B
Shrewsbury
Pamela Dalton
Area 5B
Billerica
Diana Nestorova
Area 5 B
Acton-Boxborough