|
Member Login
Serving Central Massachusetts & Metrowest, USA
Toggle navigation
Home
About Rotary
Calendar
Rotary Overview
Discover Local Clubs
Find Clubs Around The World
What Membership Can Do For You
Club Membership Plan Template - PDF Dowload
Our Clubs' Charter Dates
Meet Our District Team
Our Past District Governors
Youth & Scholarships
Youth Services Overview
Youth Protection Video
Student Protection Brochure
Non-Youth-Exchange Waiver (ESSEX)
Contact District Youth Protection Officer, Steve Sager
RYLA Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
RYLA Home Page
RYLA for Rotary Clubs
Contact RYLA
ESSEX Global Student Exchange Program
Rotaract
About Rotaract
Contact District Rotaract Chair, Susan Rack
Interact
About Interact
Contact District Interact Chair, Mark Messina
Scholarships & Awards
Rotary International Scholarship
David and Eleanor Morley Endowed Global Grant Scholarship
Peace Fellowships
CORI Form
Service Projects
Rotary Day of Service
Projects Lifecycle Resources
Projects Committee Handbook
What Volunteers Want
Rotary Day at the United Nations
Service - In-Club Project Ideas
Contact District Service Chair, Karin Gaffney
Member Resources
District Conference
District Learning Assembly
District Newsletter Archive
Learning
Club Leaders Resources
Rotary Club Central (Rotary International login required)
District Bylaws - Amended 2021 - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
Charity Fund Bylaws - Amended 2018 - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
How the District Charity Fund Helps Clubs
District Directory 2023-2024 - White Pages & Bylaws - PDF Download (ClubRunner login required)
Foundation & Grants Resources
About The Rotary Foundation
Contact the District Foundation Chair, Roy Balfour
Contribute to the Foundation
Annual Fund
Endowment Fund
Donor Recognition for Individuals and Clubs
Ways to Give
District 7910 Charity Fund
General Grant Information
Grant Funding Qualification
Rotary Areas of Focus Policy Statements
ClubRunner Grants-Module Guide for Clubs
How to Access ClubRunner Grant Module
How to Enter Club Foundation/Annual Fund Goals
District Grant Information
About District Grants
District Grant Summary
District Grant Activities - Eligible and Ineligible
District Grant Management Policy
District Grant Management Training
District Grant Scoring Rubric
District Grant Memorandum of Understanding
Global Grant Information
About Global Grants
Global Grant Management Training
Global Grant Terms and Conditions
Global Grant Proposal Form
Global Grant Community-Assessment Tools
Foundation Committee Minutes & Archives
D7910 - Q1 2017-2018 Foundation Committee Meeting 8-3-17 - PDF Download
Archive of 'Foundation Note' Articles
End Polio
Foundation Programs
NICU Webcams (formerly NICView)
Public Image Resources
Submit Website Content / Contact the Public Image Team
Rotary Public Image
Rotary Branding Guidelines
PR Best Practices
PR Training Materials
Online Resources for PR and Promotion
World Disability Advocacy Club and Disabilities Advisors Group
Rotary Day of Service
Environmental Action Group
Membership Resources
Rotary@Work
Social Equity Task Force
Speakers Bureau
Calendar
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2013-2014
Next Year >>
District Governor
Doug Detweiler
District Governor
Concord Rotary
District Executives
Val Callahan
Governor Elect
Worcester
Jim Fusco
Governor Nominee
Montachusett Area
Rich Dietz
Immediate PDG
Southborough
Leonore Ouellette
District Treasurer
Dracut
Peggie Thorsen
District Secretary
Marlborough
Roy A. Balfour
Foundation Chair
Shrewsbury
Ralph Hammond
Grants Chair
Bedford
Tom Polito
Trustees Chair
Neponset Valley Sunrise
District Officers and Directors
David R. Moquin
District Trustee TE2014
Fitchburg
Dean Benedict
District Trustee TE2014
Concord Rotary
Peggie Thorsen
District Trustee TE2015
Marlborough
Mark Rosen
District Trustee TE2015
Framingham
Steven Sager
District Trustee TE2016
Westborough
Michael Thornton
District Trustee TE2016
Neponset Valley Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Karen Fusco
Area #1A
Fitchburg
Karin Gaffney
Area #1B
Nashoba Valley
Dick Andersen
Area #2A
Littleton
Pamela Dalton
Area #2B
Billerica
Steven Levitsky
Area #2C
Concord Rotary
Bryan Rourke
Area #3A
Westborough
Marcia Davis
Area #3B
Blackstone Valley
Thomas Sturiale
Area #3C
Framingham
Dean Benedict
Area #3D
Concord Rotary
Chester Lubelczyk
Area #4A
Brookfields
Joe Sullivan
Area #4B
Wachusett Area (W.B.H)
Bryan Rourke
Area #4C
Westborough
Pamela Dalton
Area #5A
Billerica
Laura Days
Area # 5B
Brookline Rotary
Dean Benedict
Area #5C
Concord Rotary
Ken Davis
Area #6A
Needham
Shirley MacPherson
Area #6B
Brookline Rotary
William Rosenthal
Area #6C
Needham
Bryan Rourke
Area #6D
Westborough